visabha-hp[at]nic[dot]in Control Room Contact Numbers
Home

List of Delegates - Other Officers

Sr. No Delegate
1 Shri P.C.Koul, Additional Secretary, LokSabha
2 Dr.Ajay Kumar, Joint Secretary, LokSabha
3 Dr.Yumnam Arun Kumar, Additional Director, LokSabha
4 Shri Jose L.T. Lian, Deputy Secretary, LokSabha
5 Shri U.P.Singh, Assistant Protocol Officer, LokSabha
6 Shri Raghvendra Dixit, Assistant Protocol Officer, LokSabha
7 Shri Bishwash Anand, Assistant Protocol Officer, LokSabha
8 Shri Kishan Lal, Assistant Protocol Officer, LokSabha
9 Shri Nitish Yadav, Protocol Assistant, LokSabha
10 Shri Sagar Singh, Secretariat Assistant, LokSabha
11 Shri Bhopal Singh Negi, Sr.Chamber Attendant, LokSabha
12 Shri Rajesh Kumar Mukhiya, Attendant, LokSabha
13 Shri Jayanta Kumar Samal, Joint Director, LokSabha
14 Shri Abhishek Kumar, Research Officer, LokSabha
15 Shri B.C.Joshi, Director, LokSabha
16 Shri Mahipal Singh, SO, LokSabha
17 Smt.Sarita Kumari, ASO, LokSabha
18 Shri Dharmandra Singh, SA-I, LokSabha
19 Shri Rahul Dev Gautam, SA-1, LokSabha
20 Shri Digvijay Singh, SA-1, LokSabha
21 Shri Ashish Solanki, ASO, LokSabha
22 Shri Amit Kumar Rai, ASO, LokSabha
23 Shri Rohit Sandil, ASO, LokSabha
24 Shri D.Victor Kumar, SA-1, LokSabha
25 Shri Jitender V Bagga, HS Office, LokSabha
26 Shri Praveen Kumar, SLA, LokSabha
27 Shri Mukesh Kumar Sharma, Director, LokSabha
28 Shri Baikunthanath Mohapatra, Joint Director, LokSabha
29 Shri Shubam Bose, R.O, LokSabha
30 Shri Ramesh Kesherwani, SLA, LokSabha
31 Sh.Naresh Chander Gupta, OSD to Speaker, LokSabha
32 Smt.Neelam Sethi, Director, LokSabha
33 Shri Supriya Sushant, Additional Director (Interpreters Branch), LokSabha
34 Smt.Bharti K.Sharma, Joint Director (Interpreters Branch), LokSabha
35 Shri Shiv Prasad, Sr.Parliamentary Interpreter, LokSabha
36 Shri Nitin Jagannath Moon, Sr. Parliamentary Interpreter, LokSabha
37 Shri Brijesh Yadav, Sr. Parliamentary Interpreter, LokSabha
38 Shri Abhishek Kushwaha, Sr.Parliamentary Interpreter, LokSabha
39 Smt.Suman Arora, Joint Secretary, LokSabha
40 Shri U. Anjan Kumar, Sr.Technical Officer, LokSabha
41 Shri Ram Pal Sharma, Resiographer, LokSabha
42 Shri Rakesh Kumar, Asstt. Producer, Sansad TV, LokSabha
43 Mohd. Fateh Tipu, Correspondent, SANSAD TV, LokSabha
44 Shri Kanaparthi Sreenavasa, Cameraman, SANSAD TV, LokSabha
45 Shri A. Srinivasa Rao, Cameraman, SANSAD TV, LokSabha
46 Shri Dushmanta Behra, Cameraman, SANSAD TV, LokSabha
47 Shri Riyasat Ali, Camera Asstt., SANSAD TV, LokSabha
48 Shri Bir Bhadur Yadav, Photographer, SANSAD TV, LokSabha
49 Shri Kamal Kumar, Tech.Executive, SANSAD TV, LokSabha
50 Shri Sandesh Jain, Broadcast Engineer, SANSAD TV, LokSabha
51 Shri Vinod, Driver, LokSabha
52 Shri Deepak, Driver, LokSabha
53 Shri Madan, Driver, LokSabha
54 Shri Sonu, driver, LokSabha
55 Shri Sujay Kumar, Officer Lok Sabha, LokSabha
56 Shri Kishore Kumar, Officer Lok Sabha, LokSabha
57 Shri Muniram, Personal Staff of Hon'ble Speaker, LokSabha
58 Shri Dinbandhu Burman, Personal Staff of Hon'ble Speaker, LokSabha
59 Shri Kapoor Chand, Driver to Addl. Secretary, LokSabha
60 Shri Dheeraj Sharma, Driver to Addl.Secretary, LokSabha
61 Shri Rajesh Kumar, Driver to Addl. Secretary, LokSabha
62 Shri Vijay Kumar, Additional Director, RajyaSabha
63 Shri Ankush Rathor, Asst. Protocol Officer, RajyaSabha
64 Shri Jitender Jimiwal, Secretariat Assistant Rajya Sabha, RajyaSabha
65 Shri Rajat Pathak, Attendant, RajyaSabha
66 Ms. Kiran K, Deputy Director LARRDIS, RajyaSabha
67 Shri Dinesh Kumar, APS, RajyaSabha
68 Shri Mahesh Tiwari, Joint Secretary, RajyaSabha
69 Shri Gautam Kumar, Deputy Secretary, RajyaSabha
70 Shri Upendra Bhandari, Joint Director, RajyaSabha
71 Shri Krishan Pal, ASO, RajyaSabha
72 Shri Longman Ronrang , Under Secretary, Arunachal Pradesh Legislative Assembly
73 Smt. Nani Yasha, Sr. P.A, Arunachal Pradesh Legislative Assembly
74 Smt.Deergha Baruah, Deputy Secretary, Assam Legislative Assembly
75 Shri Pawan Kumar Pandey, Joint Secretary, Bihar Legislative Assembly
76 Shri Rajiv Kumar, Deputy Secretary, Bihar Legislative Assembly
77 Shri Aashutosh Kumar Rai, P.S to Hon'ble Speaker, Bihar Legislative Assembly
78 Sh.Subhash Doble, Staff Officer, Chhattisgarh Legislative Assembly
79 Shri Ajay Rawal, Secretary to Hon'ble Speaker, Delhi Legislative Assembly
80 Shri Jai Prakash, Driver, Delhi Legislative Assembly
81 Shri Sunil Rathee, Driver, Delhi Legislative Assembly
82 Shri Hercules Noronha, Joint Secretary, Goa Legislative Assembly
83 Bhartiba Vaghela, P.S. to Hon'ble Speaker, Gujarat Legislative Assembly
84 Sh.Mukesh Mehta, Deputy Secretary, Gujarat Legislative Assembly
85 Shri Jay Jethwa, P.A. to Hon'ble Speaker, Gujarat Legislative Assembly
86 Shri Subhash Chander, Additional Secretary & Secretary to Hon'ble Speaker, Haryana Legislative Assembly
Spouse-Smt. Nishi Bala
87 Shri Anoop Kumar, Driver, Haryana Legislative Assembly
88 Shri Mahinder Singh , PSO, Haryana Legislative Assembly
89 Shri Sushil Kumar, Gun Man, Haryana Legislative Assembly
90 Shri Bhalla Ram, Gun Man, Haryana Legislative Assembly
91 Jai Singh, PSO, Haryana Legislative Assembly
92 Shri Rohtash, Driver, Haryana Legislative Assembly
93 Shri Atul Kumar, O.S.D to Hon'ble Speaker, Jharkhand Legislative Assembly
94 Shri Kundan Kumar, Private Secretary to Hon'ble Speaker, Jharkhand Legislative Assembly
95 Shri P. Omprakash, Advisor to Hon'ble Speaker, Karnataka Legislative Assembly
96 Shri R. Kishore Kumar, Spl. Secretary, Kerala Legislative Assembly
97 Shri D.D. Godfree, Joint Secretary, Kerala Legislative Assembly
98 Shri M. Sudeesh, Assistant to Ho'ble Speaker, Kerala Legislative Assembly
99 Shri Mohanlal Manwani, Under Secretary, Madhya Pradesh Legislative Assembly
100 Shri Narendra Kumar Mishra, O.S.D to Hon'ble Speaker, Madhya Pradesh Legislative Assembly
101 Shri Raghuraj Singh, P.S.O. to Hon'ble Speaker, Madhya Pradesh Legislative Assembly
102 Shri Amar Parulekar, P.A to Hon'ble Deputy Speaker, Maharashtra Legislative Assembly
103 Shri Anand Telang, Assistant Section Officer, Maharashtra Legislative Assembly
104 Shri Ravindra Paithane, Peon to Principal Secretary, Maharashtra Legislative Assembly
105 Shri Rohit Sapam, Additional Secretary, Manipur Legislative Assembly
106 Shri L. Dhanashyam Singh, Under Secretary, Manipur Legislative Assembly
107 Smt. Eva Mylliemngap, Protocol Officer, Meghalaya Legislative Assembly
108 Shri D. Shabong, P.A to Hon'ble Speaker, Meghalaya Legislative Assembly
109 Shri Lalhmahruaia Zote, Additional Secretary, Mizoram Legislative Assembly
110 Shri Purna Chandra Dolayi, Private Secretary to Hon'ble Speaker, Odisha Legislative Assembly
111 Shri Shiba Prasad Patnaik, Joint Director, Odisha Legislative Assembly
112 Shri Ram Lok Khatana, Joint Secretary, Punjab Legislative Assembly
113 Shri Sumit Sabharwal, Research Assistant, Punjab Legislative Assembly
114 Shri Surinder Pal, PSO, Punjab Legislative Assembly
115 Gurmukh Singh, ASI, Punjab Legislative Assembly
116 Gurmeet Singh, ASI, Punjab Legislative Assembly
117 Shri Jaswant Singh, Head Constable, Punjab Legislative Assembly
118 Shri Harmesh Singh, Head Constable, Punjab Legislative Assembly
119 Shri Ramesh Singh, Head Constable, Punjab Legislative Assembly
120 Shri Jasvir Singh, Head Constable, Punjab Legislative Assembly
121 Shri Major Singh, Head Constable, Punjab Legislative Assembly
122 Shri Mukesh Singh, Driver, Punjab Legislative Assembly
123 Shri Kamaljit Singh, Driver, Punjab Legislative Assembly
124 Shri Ravi Kumar, Driver, Punjab Legislative Assembly
125 Shri Hardeep Singh, Driver, Punjab Legislative Assembly
126 Shri Manglesh Kumar, Cook, Punjab Legislative Assembly
127 Sh.Prakash Chander Saini, Deputy Secretary, Rajasthan Legislative Assembly
128 Sh.Chavi Prakash, Section Officer, Rajasthan Legislative Assembly
129 Sh.Girdhar Gopal, Photographer, Rajasthan Legislative Assembly
130 Sh.Manish Kumar Joshi, OSD to Hon'ble Speaker, Rajasthan Legislative Assembly
131 Shri Kishan Singh Dhaka, Driver, Rajasthan Legislative Assembly
132 Shri Dawa G. Sherpa, Deputy Secretary, Sikkim Legislative Assembly
133 Shri Barun Dahal, Sr. P.S to Hon'ble Deputy Speaker, Sikkim Legislative Assembly
134 Shri J. Gautam, Private Secretary to Hon'ble Speaker, Sikkim Legislative Assembly
135 Shri Thiru P. Padmakumar, P.S to Hon'ble Speaker, Tamil Nadu Legislative Assembly
136 Shri Thiru G. Ganesh, Deputy Secretary, Tamil Nadu Legislative Assembly
137 Shri Kamresh Pratap Singh, Information Officer, Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly
138 Shri Mayank Singhal, Sr. Protocol Officer, Uttarakhand Legislative Assembly
139 Shri Sujit Thapliyal, Information Officer, Uttarakhand Legislative Assembly
140 Shri Dinesh Prasad, Gun Man, Uttarakhand Legislative Assembly
141 Shri Shekhar Chander Pandey, Driver, Uttarakhand Legislative Assembly
142 Shri Harish Chander, Driver, Uttarakhand Legislative Assembly
143 Shri Bishwajit Kumar Sinha, Under Secretary, Bihar Legislative Council
144 Shri Ajay Kumar, Assistant, Bihar Legislative Council
145 Shri Amit Kumar Rakesh, Assistant, Bihar Legislative Council
146 Shri Chandan Kumar, P.A, Bihar Legislative Council
147 Shri Dinesh Raut, Jamadar, Bihar Legislative Council
148 Smt. S. Nirmala, Additional Secretary, Karnataka Legislative Council
149 Dr.G.Vishwanath, Private Secretary to Hon'ble Chairman, Karnataka Legislative Council
150 Shri Mahendra Kaj, Secretary to Hon'ble Chairman, Maharashtra Legislative Council
151 Shri Nilesh Madane, Public Relation Officer, Maharashtra Legislative Council
152 Shri Dhirendra Pratap Singh, Spl. Secretary, Uttar Pradesh Legislative Council
153 Shri Yogendra Pratap Singh, O.S.D to Hon'ble Chairman, Uttar Pradesh Legislative Council
154 Shri R. Ganesh, Deputy Director, PPR Wing, Media

List of Delegates - Secretaries

Sr. No Delegate
1 Shri Utpal Kumar Singh, Secretary General, Lok Sabha, LokSabha
2 Shri Pramod Chandra Mody, Secretary General, RajyaSabha
3 Shri N.K. Singh, Secretary to HDC , RajyaSabha
4 Shri Kago Habung, Secretary, Arunachal Pradesh Legislative Assembly
Spouse-Smt.Tailang Santi
5 Sh.Hemen Das, Principal Secretary, Assam Legislative Assembly
6 Sh.Chandra Shekhar Gangrade, Principal Secretary, Chhattisgarh Legislative Assembly
Spouse-Smt.Deeksha Gangrade
7 Shri Raj Kumar, Secretary , Delhi Legislative Assembly
8 Ms Namrata Ulman, Secretary , Goa Legislative Assembly
9 Sh.D.M.Patel, Secretary, Gujarat Legislative Assembly
10 Shri Rajender Kumar Nandal, Secretary, Haryana Legislative Assembly
11 Smt. M.K. Vishalakshi, Secretary, Karnataka Legislative Assembly
12 Shri Awadhesh P. Singh , Principal Secretary, Madhya Pradesh Legislative Assembly
Spouse-Dr. Pratima
13 Dr. Andrew Simons, Commissioner & Secretary , Meghalaya Legislative Assembly
14 Shri H. Lalrinawma, Commissioner & Secretary, Mizoram Legislative Assembly
Spouse-Smt. Lalhmingmawii
15 Shri Dasharathi Satapathy, Secretary, Odisha Legislative Assembly
16 Shri Surinder Pal, Secretary , Punjab Legislative Assembly
17 Sh.Pramil Kumar Mathur, Secretary, Rajasthan Legislative Assembly
Family-Smt.Nita Mathur(Spouse), Sh.Anant Mathur(Son)
18 Dr. K. Srinivasan, Secretary, Tamil Nadu Legislative Assembly
19 Sh.Bishnupada Karmakar, Secretary, Tripura Legislative Assembly
20 Shri Pradeep Kumar Dubey, Principal Secretary, Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly
21 Shri Binod Kumar, Secretary, Bihar Legislative Council
22 Smt. K.R. Mahalakshmi, Secretary, Karnataka Legislative Council
23 Dr. Rajesh Singh, Principal Secretary, Uttar Pradesh Legislative Council